Logo Pop-in & Sing transparent

It is important for us at Nomark Sweden AB that you feel safe with how we handle your personal information. Therefore, we have developed the following privacy policy to describe what information we collect, how we use it, and what rights you have.

We do not share, forward, or sell the information you register with us, except in cases where we need to do so to fulfill the purchase or service you have bought/ordered from us.

1. COLLECTION OF INFORMATION AND COOKIES
1.1 What information we save and why

When you register with us through, for example, a purchase, booking, or event registration on our website, we save your contact information to efficiently handle your bookings, purchases, or services with us. In cases where you have provided your email address, we send a newsletter to inform you about offers and current events. There is always a link in the newsletter where you can easily unsubscribe. If you want to read the data processing agreement for our newsletter provider, you can find it via this link.

We usually save the following information: name, email, and mobile phone. However, we do not contact you by phone unless we need information to fulfill the service or product you have ordered/purchased from us. When you order products (and sometimes services), we also need to know your postal address. If you sign up for an event, we may need additional information, such as the voice part you sing or if you have any allergies. If you make a purchase through KlarnaPaypal, or Stripe on our website or via Zettle, your card information is not stored with us but with these services. The same applies when you purchase via Swish or card at any of our events or services. All invoices created in our business are synchronized with our accounting provider, Fortnox. Therefore, we refer to these websites if you want to know their privacy policy for these services (click on the respective link).

We may disclose your personal information to suppliers who, for example, provide IT services, accounting services, media or advertising for our business. Recipients who process personal data on our behalf must always enter into a so-called data processing agreement with us, in order for us to ensure that your information is handled correctly and securely.

If you, as a visitor to our website, leave comments on the site, we collect the information displayed in the comment form, as well as the visitor’s IP address and user agent string to help detect spam messages. An anonymized string created based on your email address (also called a hash value) may be sent to the Gravatar service to determine if you are registered there. The privacy policy for the Gravatar service can be found at https://automattic.com/privacy/. Once your comment has been approved, your profile picture will be publicly visible along with your comment.

1.2 Cookies and Google Analytics

If you leave a comment on our website, you can choose to save your name, email address, and website address in cookie files. This is for your convenience, so you do not have to fill in this information again the next time you write a comment. These cookie files are valid for one year. If you have an account and log in to this website, we will create a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie does not contain any personally identifiable information and is discarded when you close your browser. When you log in, we will also create several cookies to save your login information and screen display choices. Login cookies are valid for two days, and screen display choice cookies are valid for one year. If you select “Remember me”, your cookie will remain for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

Upon your first visit to our website, a so-called cookie is automatically sent to your computer. A cookie is a small text file that contains information and is stored on the visitor’s computer. Cookies are used for technical reasons, so that you can use the website in the best possible way and to register visitor statistics. You can disable the use of cookies in your browser settings. We also use Google Analytics to improve our service, usability, and to analyze how the website is used.

2. IMAGES/VIDEOS ON THE WEBSITE AND PUBLICATION ON SOCIAL MEDIA

We often take pictures/videos at the events/concerts/workshops/trips that we organize. These may be published on our website and/or our social media channels without the consent of everyone who appears in the picture. If you want to participate in an event but do not want to be photographed, please notify us when registering or at the event, and we will respect your request.

When we choose to publish a picture or video, our intention is for it to serve a purpose and not be perceived as offensive or targeting any individual or group. If, despite this, you believe that we have published a picture or a post that personally identifies you and that you are not comfortable with, please contact us, and we will immediately remove the picture/video.

3. ACCESS TO INFORMATION

If you want to know what information is registered about you on our website nomark.se, you can easily request that information by going to this link. By filling in your email address, a link will automatically be sent to your email where you can see exactly what information is stored in the system.

If you want to know what information we have registered about you outside of this website, you can request all the information stored by submitting a written and signed request to:

Nomark Sweden AB, Kivra: 559289-7606 106 31 STOCKHOLM, Sweden

In the letter, please provide your name, address, email, and phone number in addition to your request. The reason why the request must be made in writing is to avoid unauthorized access to personal data.

4. CHANGES AND REMOVAL OF INFORMATION

If you believe that the information we have stored about you is incorrect, please contact us, and we will update it. Information that we no longer need is continually deleted.

Regarding comments you write on our website, the following applies: The comment and its metadata are saved indefinitely. The reason for this is that we need to be able to find and automatically approve follow-up comments without putting them in a review queue. For users who register on our website, we also save the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit this information (except for the password).

If you have an account or have written any comments on this website, you can request an export file with the personal information we have about you, including all the information you have provided to us. You can also request that we delete all the personal information we have about you. This does not include any information we are obligated to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

5. CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY POLICY

We reserve the right to make changes to our privacy policy. You can always find the latest version on the website. In case of updates that are of crucial importance for our processing of personal data(e.g., changes in stated purposes), this will be communicated to you.

6. RESPONSIBILITY FOR PERSONAL DATA

Nomark Sweden AB is the data controller for the processing of personal data. Any questions, comments, and complaints regarding Nomark Sweden’s handling of personal data should be sent to:

info@nomark.se or by regular mail

Nomark Sweden AB
Kivra: 559289-7606
106 31 STOCKHOLM
Sweden

If you believe that Nomark Sweden AB is in violation of applicable data protection legislation, you have the option to contact the Swedish Data Protection Authority (Datainspektionen). Additional information on how to proceed can be found on the Swedish Data Protection Authority’s website.